Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

Information in the calendar is also available in the events summary.​​

< October 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
  China Study Tour 2018
 1 
  China Study Tour 2018
  Queen's Birthday
 2 
  China Study Tour 2018
  Diploma of Business Holiday Program
 3 
  China Study Tour 2018
  Diploma of Business Holiday Program
 4 
  Diploma of Business Holiday Program
 5 
  Diploma of Business Holiday Program
 6 
 7 
  Musical Rehearsals - Time TBC
 8 
  Term 4 starts
  Street Science
  LEAP Leadership
 9 
  Literature Festival Prep - Year 12
 10 
  Literature Festival Prep - Year 12
  All Schools Touch Football - Travel times TBC
 11 
  Literature Festival Prep - Year 12
  All Schools Touch Football - Travel times TBC
 12 
  Literature Festival Prep - Year 12
  All Schools Touch Football - Travel times TBC
  Queensland Art Gallery & Artwaves Excursion
 13 
  All Schools Touch Football - Travel times TBC
 14 
  All Schools Touch Football - Travel times TBC
 15 
  Brisbane South Robo Sumo Challenge
  LEAP Leadership
 16 
  APEX UQ Antiquities Museum Excursion
  Caltex Strings Workshop
  P & C Meeting
 17 
  Junk Yard Beats
  Gen (in) Introductory Workshop for Yrs 9,10,11 seleted students
  Year 9 Families Subject Information Night
 18 
  The Scene Project - QT Excursion
  Year 11 Cert III Fitness Incursion
  Student of the month - October
  Musical - Alice in Wonderland- times TBC
 19 
  Musical - Alice in Wonderland- times TBC
  Junior School GALA Day
  Junior Schools Cup Volleyball - Travel times TBC
 20 
  Musical - Alice in Wonderland- times TBC
  Junior Schools Cup Volleyball - Travel times TBC
 21 
  Junior Schools Cup Volleyball - Travel times TBC
 22 
  CCC Teaching Excellence Week
  Student free day
 23 
  CCC Teaching Excellence Week
  Art Exhibition
  District/Supreme Court Visit - Legal Studies
  Instrumental Music Awards Night
 24 
  CCC Teaching Excellence Week
  Art Exhibition
  Student Leadership Dragon Bost Team Building Day
  Restaurant
 25 
  CCC Teaching Excellence Week
  Art Exhibition
  MOSCARS
  Cultural Awards Night
 26 
  CCC Teaching Excellence Week
  Art Exhibition
  CCCA Breakfast
  Day for Daniel - Splash of Red
 27 
  Chantelle Cramb Cup Futsal - Travel times TBC
  All Schools Rugby 7s Carnival - Travel times TBC
 28 
  All Schools Rugby 7s Carnival - Travel times TBC
 29 
  LEAP Leadership
  Year 3 - Year 12 Academic Awards Night
 30 
  Become a Barista Competition
  Go Global Programs with Asia Education
  Sports Awards Night
 31 
  Go Global Programs with Asia Education
  TMAC Year 12 Aeroskills Excursion
  ADP Dinner
 1 
  Qantas Hanger 3 Excursion
 2 
  CAFE
  Literature Festival Showcase Evening
 3 
  QLD All Schools Touch Competiton - Game Times TBC